AIR DUCT CLEANING

 

Master Clean 614-847-1181

Fresh Air Corp 614-322-3828

 

APPLIANCES / APPLIANCE REPAIR

Jack’s Appliances (Dave Mitchell) 614-876-4515

Capital City Appliances 614-308-9028

Economic Appliance 614-279-2501

Northwest Appliance Service 614-873-0088

Beechwold Appliance 614-268-3456

HH Gregg (Sawmill) 614-734-1020

 

APPRAISERS

Appraiser Group, Jeff Caroll 614-464-4300

Charles Porter Co, Deb Pemberton 614-428-4180

Crane Appraisers, Norm Crane 740-549-1723

Columbus Appraisal Group 614-464-4300

 

ARCHITECTS

Bill Hugus 614-221-2724

Ricciuti, Balog & Partners 614-447-9770

Byron Manchester

Kirk Denyes 614-419-2355

Richard Taylor 614-766-7257

 

ART LIAISON / GALLERY ASSISTANT

Hali Robinson 614-299-5003

 

ASBESTOS

North American Asbestos 614-487-1109

 

ATTORNEYS

Bill VanDervoort 614-451-4224

William A Davis (trial lawyer) 614-221-3151

Alan Bolen (Real Estate) 614-844-5667

Michelle Marshall (Real Estate) 614-538-1840

Kerry Boyle (Real Estate) 614-221-5216

 

BASEMENT

Basement Guy (Structural) 614-476-3960

J & J Waterproofing 614-460-5306

B-Level LLC (Tom Shryer) 614-837-1269

William Johnson (waterproofing) 614-274-3933

Phillips 614-855-0999

K&G 614-878-3676

Rogers (waterproofing) 614-237-0488

 

BLACKTOP

AJ Asphalt 614-481-8838

 

CAKES

Sweet Designs Cake Co. www.facebook.com/SweetDesignsCakeCo

614-260-2513 (Heather)

A Simple Cake 917-499-2030

Sweet Anne’s (Anne Stockton) 740-816-0438

 

CABINETRY & REMODELING

Larsen Custom Cabinetry 614-282-3929

Creative Carpentry Solutions 614-830-0041

Workman Construction Services 614-893-8590

 

CARPENTERS

Matt Kiernan 614-580-9014

Meno Yoder 740-326-4461

740-225-2938 (Amish – leave message)

 

CARPET & FLOORING

Mike Gallicchio (install & stretch) 614-506-7409

Rite Rug (Adam Barker) 614-778-9006

Legendary Spaces 614-598-0234

Eric Leasure 614-738-1364

Décor Blvd 614-559-0015

 

CARPET CLEANING

Aspen 614-496-1177

Gerlach 614-486-6363

ProSource 614-870-0880

Buckeye Chem Dry 614-850-0873

Schiebeck’s Carpet Cleaning 614-323-2268

 

CHILD CARE

Enchanted Care Powell 740-881-6435 (Infant & Child)

740-881-1527 (Kids Campus)

Enchanted Care Dublin 614-798-1403

Primrose School Powell 740-881-5830

 

CHIMNEYS

New Buck 614-882-9922

 

CLEANING

Bev Klamfoth 614-579-5512

Helena Apostel 614-582-4660

Welcome Relief Cleaning (Fritz) 614-370-3297

Denise Kennard 614-264-0554

Liberty Bell Cleaning 614-270-9345

 

COMPUTER TECH

George Myers 614-354-2870

 

CONCRETE, STAMPED

King Concrete, Tom King 614-279-6533

Michael Stout 614-226-3281

DelGreco Cement (Frank) 614-776-5271, 614-207-1641

 

CONCRETE LIFTING & LEVELING

B-Level LLC Tom Shreyer 614-837-1269

A-1 Conrete Leveling 614-575-0123

 

CONSTRUCTION

Dan Frost 614-209-9229

Franco Canini 614-778-9165

Clint Rex 614-306-0071

Chris Clellan 614-561-9657

Miller Ltd. 614-519-3500

Archer Construction Services 614-438-0099

Pipers Contracting (river dock) 614-325-3624

Dan Schofield 614-436-3065

Dave Fox 614-459-1103

 

COUNTERTOPS

Trinity Concrete 614-562-5202

 

CORPORATE HOUSING

Bridge Street (Bob Laning) 614-322-2337

Mac Lawless 888-544-5454 or 614-499-2132

 

DECK BUILDERS

Kurtis West 614-560-0297

Dan Frost 614-209-9229

 

DECKS/PATIOS

Creative Solutions 614-893-8590

 

DENTISTS

Just Smiles – Hilliard 614-777-8668

Just Smiles Westerville 614-823-8668

Dublin Dental 614-889-9661

 

DOCTORS

Dublin Family Care 614-761-2244

Rivers Edge Family Medicine 614-538-9339

Scioto OBGYN 614-793-8544

Ronda Gaiser OBGYN 614-734-3347

Dr Michael Loar (Pediatrician) 614-889-8890

Dr Kevin Dickerson (Pediatrician) 614-267-7878

 

DESIGN / STAGING

Ray Graves 614-207-4192

RWS (wallpaper/fabrics) 614-421-3075

 

DRYWALL

Mike Jordan 614-806-4445

 

ELECTRICIAN

Brian Ratliff 614-596-5940

Paul Miller 614-332-5315

Quality Electric 614-431-9500

Safeway Electric 614-443-7672

Mr. Electric 614-221-4411

 

FENCING

PROLINE Invisible Fencing 614-841-1420

Ace Fence & Deck (Rob Bruno) 614-751-8054

Kurtis West 614-560-0297

Fencing by Lance 614-276-2760

 

FIREPLACE REPAIR

New Buck 614-657-0980

All Ohio Masonry Restoration 614-291-1950

 

FLOORING

Legendary Spaces 614-598-0234

Mike Gallicchio 614-506-7409

Rite Rug (Adam Barker) 614-778-9006

Décor Blvd 614-559-0015

Mike Marzetti 614-578-8368

(hardwood floor repair)

 

FLORIST

Flourish (Bart Krogman) 614-581-5752

 

FURNITURE (UPHOLSTERY, REFINISHING, REPAIR)

Columbus In-Home Furniture Service    614-863-5247

 

GARAGE DOORS

Sanford & Sons 614-267-8512

The Door Doctors 614-871-4556

Landis Overhead Door 614-476-1555

Garage Gurus 614-267-9530

 

GAS LINE & HOME WARRANTIES

ABC Gas 614-443-0300

 

GLASS BLOCK WINDOWS

Glass Block Solutions (Paul) 614-507-0506

 

GRAPHIC DESIGN

Laura Strickland 614-352-8033

 

GROUT WORK

Grout Medic 614-557-4206

 

GUTTERS

Dan the Gutterman 614-268-0470

Gutter King 614-538-8336

 

HANDYMAN

Tim Leddy 740-971-3948

Denny Shively 614-327-2671

K &K Builders: Kevin 614-679-4583 Kerry 614-679-4588

Mike Jordan 614-806-4445

Mike Patton 614-975-2071

Randy’s Home Repair 614-309-1865 or

614-873-6136

Bob the Builder 614-743-8446

Dennis Hauenstein 614-256-1874

Marty Bouhall (Dublin) 614-565-9393

 

HOTELS FOR TEMPORARY TO EXTENDED STAY

Homewood Suites, Dublin 614-791-8675

Cloverleaf Residence Suites, Dublin 614-766-7768

 

INSPECTORS

America’s Home Inspectors

Rick Schaffer 614-746-9999

Greg Bruce 614-256-9860

Kurtis West (A-Plus Inspections) 614-560-0297

Criterium (Engineers) 614-418-7200

Pro Check (Engineers) 614-841-0217

Nick Sung (Engineer) 614-316-4655

DLM Engineering (Dale Mickey) 614-266-0338




 

INSURANCE

 

HOME INSURANCE

All State – Rachel Dean 614-336-8840

Mark Reissig (Independent broker) 614-886-2774

 

HVAC (heating & cooling)

Buckeye Heating & Cooling 614-294-4966

Worthington Air 614-771-7001

Quality Air 614-262-1818

Classic Air 614-476-1732

 

JEWELRY

Leo Alfred Jewelers 614-889-5888

 

LANDSCAPING / LAWN CARE

Scott Wilburn 614-286-2550

Clemente Zarate (Muirfield) 614-459-4879

Bricker Landscape 614-766-4247

Creative Landscape 614-263-6990

Kody Kavanagh 937-578-3184

David Thomas 614-209-9607

 

LEAD BASED PAINT

North American Asbestos 614-487-1109

 

LOCKSMITH

General Safe 614-888-5397

 

MOLD TESTING

Independent Health Services 614-267-4222

Huffer Restoration 614-332-5317

Next Generation (Prism) 614- 536-0448

PuroClean (fire/water/mold) 740-816-6692

Remedics Restoration 614-873-5826

 

MOVERS

Leaders 614-785-9595

Two Men & A Truck 877-542-6183

Andrews 614-777-1515

All American Moving/Storage(Dan) 614-224-0077

Junk King 800-995-JUNK

Furniture Bank 614-272-9544

A & S Moving 614-254-0354

 

PAINTERS

Freddy Zuniga 614-483-3307

Unique Restorations 740-272-7208 or 614-354-9828

Jimmy Dennis 614-272-6049

Steve Davy (Interior only) 614-208-6266 or 855-0232

Bev’s Golden Touch (faux) 614-793-0836

Jonathan Bowen (from R&H) 614-778-1717

Dynamic Painting (Alan Smiley) 614-554-5630

 

PEST INSPECTORS

Giddy Up & Go 614-840-9299

HISCO 614-436-2200

Orkin Pest Control 614-846-4580

Mid Ohio Termite & Pest Control 614-443-5522

Varment Guard 614-794-8169

Ohio Exterminating 614-294-6361

 

PET SITTING

Richard Foster 614-361-6404

 

PHOTOGRAPHY (RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL)

Arc Photography (Dale Clark) 614-371-6848

 

PHOTOGRAPHY (PORTRAITS & FAMILY)

Simon Yao 614-717-9166   

 

PLUMBING

Plain City (Henry Schenbach) 614-873-8012

Glen Plumbing 614-207-0083

Pete Sweat 614-256-0533

Plumber Pitts 614-792-9239

Darst Plumbing 614-875-8093

Jack Woods 614-882-9700

 

POOL

Mallory Pools 614-537-8293

Charlie Lambert 614-766-0050

Bob Rowe 614-315-3320

Capital City Pools(high-end custom)740-927-2071

Jon Weir (not fancy) 614-855-9089

 

POWER WASHING

Roscoe (Russ Logan) 614-732-7079

 

RADON TESTING & MITIGATION

Kurtis West 614-560-0297

Advanced Air 614-766-2858

Independent Health Services 614-267-4222

Radon Systems 614-891-6526

 

REMODELING / CONTRACTORS

Clellan Remodeling 614-561-9657

 

ROOFERS

Bakers Roofing 614-929-2026

McNichols Roofing 740-965-8174

John Ross 614-893-4073 or 876-6314

Benchmark (Steve) 888-431-5352

Cedar shake roofs 317-281-7828  dandrasdemel@gmail.com

Naylor Roofing, Siding, & gutters 614-778-8836

 

SCREEN REPAIR

Roush Hardware 614-882-3623

 

SEPTIC CLEANING

Suburban Sanitation 614-471-7723

 

SEPTIC TESTING

Independent Health 614-267-4222

 

SEWERS / DRAINS

Dave’s Speedy Drains 614-890-8078

 

SIDING

John Keys 614-267-5214

Roof Doctors 614-444-2909

 

SNOW REMOVAL

Scotty Wilburn 614-286-2550

Bricker Landscaping 614-766-4247

K & K 614-679-4588

DeMint 614-439-9632

 

STAGING COMPANIES /INTERIOR DESIGN

Legendary Spaces 614-598-0234

Ready Set ReDesign 614-505-0255

Refined Design Jodi Poliseno 740-972-0065

Neal Hauschild 614-989-6507

Debbie Sonner 614-477-9104

Columbus Home Staging 614-648-1767

 

STORAGE

Pods, Inc 888-776-7637

1-800-GOT-JUNK

MAP Furniture Bank 614-272-9544

 

STUCCO

The Patch Doctor 614-348-3237

 

SURVEYS

Redenbacher Surveying 614-891-5888

Haines Surveying 614-837-2181

Myers Surveying 614- 235-8677

 

TAG SALE & ESTATE AUCTIONS

Auction Ohio – Chris Davis 614-865-9334 or 740-924-9334

Senior Transition Service (John) 614-783-5461

 

TREE SERVICE / REMOVAL

Trees Trees 614-554-8184

Davey 614-471-4144

Mule Stump Removal 614-419-3285

Urban Arborists (Jon Kruse) 614-602-7738

 

VETERINARIAN

Berwick Animal Clinic 614-536-8549

(Dr Joe Bando)

 

WALLPAPER REMOVAL / PAINTING

Steve Davy 614-208-6266

 

WATER PURIFICATION TREATMENT

WELL & CITY WATER

Kristy Tepe (Culligan) 614-878-6333

WELL WATER

Independent Health 614-267-4222

WELL PUMPS

Dublin Pump Company 614-889-8593

 

WINDOWS

Reinhard Window Repair 614-554-2762

Jim Stewart (Andersen) 614-806-0692

Tim Hogg (Pella) 614-761-0890

Window Repairs (Jeff Woods) 614-890-9813

Smucker Homes (Justin) 614-633-8969

Kebler (repairs) 614-885-5252

Rosati Windows 614-777-4806

James Fox (sash issues) 614-267-2543

S & W Services (Greg) 614-314-4506

United 614-471-7412

Hanawalt 614-476-5691

 

WINDOW COVERINGS

Lengendary Spaces 614-598-0234

The Blind Outlet 614-793-1668

Lars Olsson 614-561-4645

 

WINDOW CLEANING

Justice Inman 614-419-6773

Gibbs Window Cleaning 614-619-0800

 

WOOD FLOOR REPAIR / REFINISHING

Deible’s Hardwood Flooring, Inc 614-497-0118

Mike Marzetti 614-578-7225

(also does woodwork repair)

Stanley Steamer Wood Division 614-764-2000

Peter Apostle 614-332-5221

Mike Marzetti 614-578-7225